live chat support software
Corning Optical Hot Melt Jacketed SC Connector SM 8300, 80611127657
  • Corning Optical Hot Melt Jacketed SC Connector SM 8300, 80611127657
Corning Optical

Hot Melt Jacketed SC Connector SM 8300

Manufacturer Part Number:80611127657

SKU:10181677

$8.39
Purchase for $8.39Qty

Up to 21 day standard lead time.

Easy to use on backbone and horizontal cable. Renders high performance in a wide range of indoor and outdoor applications. Accommodates 250 or 900 um fiber. Singlemode SC connector for 1-way data transfer. Engineered resin housing and body.

Boot Color White
Boot Material Thermoplastic Elastomer
Cable Tension Side Pull Cable Tension Straight Pull Cable Type Jacketed, 250/900 (mu)m
Cleave Type N/A
Connector Body Material Engineered Resin
Connector Durability Connector Ferrule Material Zirconia ceramic
Connector Housing Material Engineered resin
Connector Style Hot Melt
Connector Type SC
Fiber Size 125 (mu)m
Flame Retardant UL-94 V-0
Insertion Loss Typical >=0.2 Decibel
Mode Type Singlemode
Operating Temperature Range -10 to 60 Degree Celsius
RUS Listed N/A
Reflection -40 Decibel
Shell Color Black
Storage Temperature -40 to 85 Degree Celsius
Testing Specifications TIA

Powered by: Avallo, Custom CMS